Office staff 2016-17:

 Principal: 

Paul K. Gmelin

 Assistant Principals:

Matt Hamill  A-L

 

Julie Amann  M-Z

 Dean of Students:

Brigitte Knudson

 Activities Director:

 Building Liaison for
 Athletics & Activities 

Scott Rolando 

Brad Farquhar 

 HVS Athletic Director

Gregory Michaels

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name Department Position Phone
Alfano, Jenny Counseling Counselor 248.676.8329
Amann, Julie Main Office Assistant Principal 248.676.8320
Anderson, Kathy Math Teacher 248.676.8320 x7172
Badr, Diana Math Teacher 248.676.8320 x7110
Bageris-Axtell, Venus Food Service Cafeteria Manager 248.676.8320
Bartels, Tammy Maintenance & Operations Custodian 248.676.8320
Beckett, Amanda Science Teacher 248.676.8320 x7169
Blanzy, Matt Maintenance & Operations Custodian 248.676.8320
Bovio, Anna Resource Room Teacher 248.676.8320 x7107
Brandt, Katie E2020 Teacher 2486768320
Brewer, Joshua Center of Performing Arts CPA Facilities Supervisor 248.684.8210
Buckner, Laura Food Service Cafeteria Staff 248.676.8320
Burlison, Brian Special Education Teacher 248.676.8320 x7102
Burlison, Brian Social Studies Teacher 248.676.8320 x7102
Carlson, Chris Science Teacher 248.676.8320 x7020
Carney, Luz Support Staff Para Educator 248.676.8320
Carrell, Val Student Services Secretary 248.676.8320
Carroll, Keith Special Education Teacher 248.676.8320 x7120
Ceccacci, Anthony Computers Teacher 2486768320
Chludzinski, Teresa Science Teacher 248.676.8320 x7178
Collins, Regina Food Service Cafeteria Staff 248.676.8320
Cramer, Dan Maintenance & Operations Custodian 248.676.8320
Creek, Sherry Office Para Educator 248.676.8320
Demongey, Dave Social Studies Teacher 248.676.8320 x7103
Diem, Brooke English Teacher 248.676.8320 x7154
Dougherty, Sean Counseling Counselor 248.676.8369
Dukic, Jean Technology Services Media Service & Support Technician 248.676.8320 x7038
Eckerle, Angela Math Teacher 248.676.8320 x7109
Edison, Anfre Maintenance & Operations Custodian 2486768320
Engel, Bonnie Counseling School-to-Work Coordinator 248-676-8358
Engel, Bonnie Electives Teacher 248-676-8358
Fanfair, Nancy Spanish Teacher 248-676-8320 x7211
Farquhar, Brad Athletics Athletic Liaison 248.676.8331
Fletcher, Mike Special Education Teacher 248.676.8320 x8352
Fredericks, Deb Special Education Teacher 248.684.8228
Frick, Angela Maintenance & Operations Custodian 248.676.8320
Gerard, Karen English Teacher 248.676.8321 x7042
Gerard, Karen Electives Teacher 248.676.8321 x7042
Gilbert, Connie Math Teacher 248.676.8320
Gilmore, Sue Math Teacher 248.676.8320 x7170
Glunt, Sarah E2020 Teacher 248.676.8320 x7125
Gmelin, Paul Main Office Principal 248.676.8320
Gorczyk, Fred HVS-TV Production Manager 248.676.2358
Grabow, Nicole Special Education Social Worker 248.676.8320 x8356
Graveldinger, Debra Food Service Cafeteria Staff 248.676.8320
Gray, Heidi Special Education Teacher (248) 676-8320 x7205
Green, Bob Music Band Director 248.676.8320 x8332
Gregory, Jolie Social Studies Teacher 248.676.8320 x7211
Gregory, Jolie Electives Teacher 248.676.8320 x7211
Hamill, Matthew Main Office Assistant Principal 248.676.8320
Head, Mike English Teacher 248.676.8320 x7113
Henkel, Kim Maintenance & Operations Custodian 248.676.8320
Hogan, Sarah English Teacher 248.676.8320
Howe, Brian Social Studies Teacher 248.676.8320 x7157
Hufnagel, Gail Media Media Specialist 248.676.8321 x8340
Hufnagel, Gail Foreign Language Teacher 248.676.8321 x8340
Ignagni, Daniel Art Teacher 248.676.8320 x7128
Jeffery, Steve Maintenance & Operations Working Leader 248.676.8390
Jerore, Stephanie Spanish Teacher 248.676.8320
Johnson, Tara Art Teacher 248.676.8320
Johnson, Timi Office Administrative Support Secretary 248.676.8320 x8323
Johnston, Meredith Special Education Teacher 248.676.8320 x7133
Jones, Corine Maintenance & Operations Custodian 2486768320
Kaczmarek, Michael Foreign Language Teacher 248.676.8320 x7167
Kehoe, Darren Business Teacher 248.676.8320 x7141
Knudson, Brigitte Main Office Dean of Students 248.676.8325
Kokotovich, Holly Foreign Language Teacher 248.676.8320 x7164
Kopczyk, Lori Office Principal's Secretary 248.676.8320 x8328
Lahti, Laurie English Teacher 248.676.8321 x7105
Langmeyer, Loreen Athletics Athletics Secretary 248.676.8320
Lasser, Barbara English Teacher 248.676.8320 x7155
LeButt, Chris Science Teacher 248.676.8320 x7179
Leitheim, Michael Social Studies Teacher 248.676.8320 x7114
Leitheim, Michelle Math Teacher 248.676.8320 x7138
Leslie, Kristen Foreign Language Teacher 248.676.8320
Lipka, Doris Support Staff Hall Monitor 248.676-8320
Lock, Tom Math Teacher 248.676.8320 x7143
Loisel, James Math Teacher 248.676.8321 x7135
Love, Marti Special Education Teacher 248.676.8321 x7205
MacDougall, Nancy Maintenance & Operations Custodian 248.676.8320
MacDougall, Theresa Food Service Cafeteria Staff 248.676.8320
Maltese, John Social Studies Teacher 248.676.8320 x7158
McDonald, Scott Science Teacher 248.676.8320 x7176
Miller, Daniel Math Teacher 248.676.8320 x7153
Miller, Karen English Teacher 248.676.8320 x7079
Miller, Todd Social Studies Teacher 248.676.8320 x7043
Miska, Kathleen English Teacher 248.676.8320 x7145
Nash, Gary Maintenance & Operations Working Leader 248.676.8320
Neighbors, Renee Special Education Para Educator 248.676.8320
Nelson, Jeffrey Music Teacher 2496768320
Oblak, Lynette Special Education Para Educator 248.676.8320
Oddi, Stacy Social Studies Teacher 248.676.8320 x7139
Olgeirsson, Kathryn Electives Teacher 248 676-8320 x7121
Page, Laura Physical Education Teacher 2486768320
Pelc, Rhonda Food Service Cafeteria Staff 248.676.8320
Perry, Isaac English Teacher 248.676.8320 x7144
Phelps, Alexandria Office Career Facilitator Para 248.676.8320
Pouliot, Marc Social Studies Teacher 248.676.8320 x7148
Prichard, Shannon Food Service Cafeteria Staff 248.676.8320
Ratliff, Mallory Spanish Teacher 248.676.8320 x7161
Reddy, Janet HVS-TV Studio Manager 248.676.8320 x7127
Reddy, Janet Career Technology Teacher 248.676.8320 x7127
Reynolds, Judith Food Service Cook 248.676.8320
Rhodes, Scott Maintenance & Operations Custodian 248.676.8320
Roberts, Brad Maintenance & Operations Foreman 248.676.8320
Roberts, Susan Attendance Secretary to Assistant Principal 248.676.8450
Robison, Al Special Education Para Educator 248.684.8004
Rogow, Nina Special Education Speech and Language Pathologist 248.684.8091
Rolando, Scott Science Teacher 248.676.8385
Rolando, Scott Main Office Student Activities Director 248.676.8385
Rubarth, David Math Teacher 248.676.8320 x7164
Rubin, Lindsay Business Teacher 248.676.8320 x7137
Rupp, Derek English Teacher 248.676.8320 x7149
Rushton, Elizabeth Counseling Counselor 248.676.8380
Sanborn, Kathleen Science Teacher 248.676.8320 x7177
Schmitt, Wendy Business Teacher 248.676.8320 x7208
Schopieray, Brad Science Teacher 248.676.8320 x7201
Scobie, Carmen Special Education Psychologist 248.676.8410
Sisco, Karen Food Service Cafeteria Staff 248.676.8320
Smith, Dawn Maintenance & Operations Custodian 248.676.8320
Smith, Debbie Social Studies Teacher 248.676.8320 x7104
Spengler, Jennifer Food Service Cafeteria Staff 248.676.8320
Sprout-Fourteen, Eric Maintenance & Operations Custodian 248.676.8320
Spurr, Deborah Special Education Teacher 248.676.8384
Stephenson, Regina Special Education Teacher 248.676.8320 x7180
Trice, Richard English Teacher 248.676.8320 x7150
Tureff, Lauren English Teacher 248.676.8320
Veilleux, Cheryl Special Education Teacher 248.684.8091
Verellen, Joe Science Teacher 248.676.8320 x7174
Wagonmaker, Ross Office Police Liaison 248.676.8320
Warner, Christina Counseling Counselor 2486768320
Warner, Karen Office Records Secretary 248.676.8320 x8351
Watson, Stephanie Maintenance & Operations Custodian 248.684.8000
Whitehead, Maggie English Teacher 248.676.8320 x7101
Williams, Caroline Math Teacher 248.676.8320
Williams, Caroline International Academy West Teacher 248.676.8320
Williamson, Sean Physical Education Teacher 248.676.8320 x7046
Woodard, Betsy Math Teacher 248.676.8320
Woodruff, Joseph Social Studies Teacher 248.676.8320
Worthington, Laurie Science Teacher 248.676.8320 x7202
Wyckhuys, Brian Special Education Para Educator 248.676.8320